usbfoot

» » Duffy Power - NO OTHER LOVE

Duffy Power - NO OTHER LOVE download flac

music album
Duffy Power - NO OTHER LOVE download flac

Performer: Duffy Power
Title: NO OTHER LOVE
Released: 1961
Category: Pop
Size FLAC: 1693 mb
Size MP3: 1709 mb
Size WMA: 1926 mb
Other formats: MP1 XM AAC MP2 APE DMF WMA


Real Name: Raymond Leslie Howard. Transatlantic Records.

Complete your Duffy Power collection. Duffy Power ‎– Duffy Power. Genre: Funk, Soul, Blues, Folk, World, & Country.

Duffy Power (born Raymond Leslie Howard; 9 September 1941 – 19 February 2014) was an English blues and rock and roll singer, who achieved some success in the 1960s and continued to perform and record intermittently later. Ray Howard was born in Fulham, South West London. He was discovered in 1959 by impresario Larry Parnes, singing at a talent show with his group Duffy and the Dreamers. Innovations ‎(LP, Album, Mono). TRA 229. Duffy Power. Mary Open The Door ‎(LP, Album, Mono, RE). Rock Machine.

Early British rock & roll yielded a handful of artists who displayed extraordinary staying power over the decades - Cliff Richard, Billy Fury, Adam Faith, and Mike Berry come to mind. Most of these achieve. ead Full Biography. Overview . Biography . Discography . Songs .

No other love, oh the sweet contentment. Ни одна другая любовь, о, тихое счастье, That I find with you everytime, everytime. Которое я нахожу с тобой всегда, всегда. No other lips could want you more. Ни одни другие губы не будут желать тебя больше, For I was born to glory in your kiss, forever yours. Потому что я рождена, чтобы просиять в твоем поцелуе, твоя навеки.

Album You Belong to Me. No Other Love Lyrics. No other love can warm my heart Now that I've known the comfort of your arms No other love, oh the sweet contentment That I find with you everytime, everytime. No other lips could want you more For I was born to glory in your kiss, forever yours.

List of Jo Stafford compilation albums. No Other Love (1950 song). No Other Love (1953 song).

Related at Duffy Power - NO OTHER LOVE FLAC albums

Stephen Duffy - Because We Love You download flac

Stephen Duffy - Because We Love You album download...

Released: 2007
Country: UK
Style: Synth-pop
Duffy - Well Well Well download flac

Duffy - Well Well Well album download...

Released: 2010
Country: UK & Europe
Style: Soul, Neo Soul
Duffy Power - Hey Girl / A Woman Made Trouble download flac

Duffy Power - Hey Girl / A Woman Made Trouble album download...

Released: 1963
Country: UK
Style: Rhythm & Blues
Duffy Power - Liberation / Song About Jesus download flac

Duffy Power - Liberation / Song About Jesus album download...

Released: 1973
Country: UK
Style: Rhythm & Blues