usbfoot

» » Lena Martell - By Request

Lena Martell - By Request download flac

music album
Lena Martell - By Request download flac

Performer: Lena Martell
Title: By Request
Released: 1980
Country: UK
Category: Pop
Size FLAC: 1738 mb
Size MP3: 1242 mb
Size WMA: 1742 mb
Other formats: ASF XM DXD AUD APE FLAC ADX


Real Name: Helen Thomson. That Wonderful Sound Of ‎(LP, Album).

All the singles and albums of LENA MARTELL, peak chart positions, career stats, week-by-week chart runs and latest news. Follow us on twitter.

Lena martell by request vinyl lp. £. 0. Lena Martell LP. In excellent condition. All of the vinyl I'm selling is from my own or my parents collection, many of which were only played once to copy them onto cassette. Lena Martell - That Wonderful Sound - Vinyl Record LP Album - NSPL 18427. We take great care in taking photos to show the actual item condition. Good: May show signs of wear and tear, may have marks/scratches etc. Sleeve: Good.

Sorry, there was an error with your request. Sorry, there was an error with your request. Manage your subscriptions). E-mail me when there are new releases by Lena Martell.

In reply to this post by LOADSAMUSIC. I had forgotten all about Lena. Thanks so much for bringing her music back onto my mp3 player. I am looking for these songs by Lena Martell, these are all singles, some A and some B sides. I Wish You Well Love Can Be It's Another World Call Collect Billy The Reasons Why In Time One Of The Crowd. Any help would be really appreciated, thanks. Return to REQUEST TRACKS HERE 1 view%1 views. Free forum by Nabble.

Presenting Lena Martell (1972). Album by Lena Martell. was sampled in. All Alone by Leaf Dog feat. is a cover of. With Pen in Hand by Bobby Goldsboro (1968).

Lena Martell, British singer has released in excess of thirty albums most of which have charted  . Doris n Daisy go shopping comedy sketch. 19 December 2017 ·. ‎Janey Kirk‎ to Lena Martell. Rare footage of lena.

British cabaret singer, composer, and BBC television host Lena Martell released numerous renditions of standards and country-tinged pop confections on the Pye label throughout the 1970s. Born in Glasgow, Scotland, Martell began singing at the age of 11 with her eldest brother's band. After his untimely death, Martell decided to pursue a career in music as a tribute. Her rising popularity among the easy listening elite allowed for the release of Lena's Music Album in 1979. The record spawned a number one hit, a polished interpretation of Kris Kristofferson's "One Day at a Time," that helped launch the singer's career.

Lena Martell is a Scottish singer who was born Helen Thomson on 15 May 1940, in Glasgow, Scotland. She had a number one UK single with One Day At A Time in November 1979.

Tracklist

A1 The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face
A2 Take Me Home Country Roads
A3 Anniversary Song
A4 One Day At A Time
A5 When I Need You
A6 Beautiful Noise
A7 The Impossible Dream
A8 Windsong
A9 Take Me
A10 Never Fall In Love
B1 Love Is In The Air
B2 The Old Rugged Cross
B3 Feelings
B4 Somewhere In My Lifetime
B5 Riches
B6 My Baby's Smile
B7 Bring Me Sunshine
B8 I Believe
B9 And I Love You So
B10 Something About You Baby I Like

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society: MCPS
  • Matrix / Runout (Hand Etched Runout, Side A): RTL 2046 A-1◇MB. H
  • Matrix / Runout (Hand Etched Runout, Side B): RTL 2046 B-1◇MB. P

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
4C/RTL 2046 Lena Martell By Request ‎(Cass, Comp) Ronco 4C/RTL 2046 UK 1980

Related at Lena Martell - By Request FLAC albums

Lena Martell - One Day At A Time download flac

Lena Martell - One Day At A Time album download...

Released: 1977
Style: Country, Gospel
Manolo Escobar - Supermanolo download flac

Manolo Escobar - Supermanolo album download...

Released: 1979
Country: Spain
Style: Flamenco
Lena Martell - After All Is Said And Done download flac

Lena Martell - After All Is Said And Done album download...

Released: 1975
Country: UK
Style: Vocal
Kit & The Devotion - Won't You Be My Baby Now download flac

Kit & The Devotion - Won't You Be My Baby Now album download...

Released: 1987
Country: Spain
Style: Synth-pop
Lena Martell - Times Were download flac

Lena Martell - Times Were album download...

Released: 1977
Style: Vocal
Think Tank  - Together download flac

Think Tank - Together album download...

Released: 1972
Country: Netherlands
Style: Blues Rock